Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events18
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011
5/7/2016 - I-30 Speedway

5/7/2016 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 2 1 1 -

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 12 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 10
3 2 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
4 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
5 5 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 8 Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
7 9 Justin Sturch Justin Sturch Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
8 15 Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 7
9 7 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
10 18 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS 8
11 19 Mike Pack Mike Pack Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
12 11 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -1
13 16 Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 3
14 14 Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
15 20 Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 5
16 10 Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -6
17 17 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 6 Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -12
19 4 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -15
20 13 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
2 7 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 5
3 10 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS 7
4 2 Mike Pack Mike Pack Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
5 3 Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
6 9 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
7 4 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
8 6 Adam Miller Adam Miller Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -2
9 5 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -4
10 8 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
2 5 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
3 2 Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
4 4 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
5 7 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 2
6 6 Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
7 9 Adam Miller Adam Miller Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 2
8 3 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
9 8 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 2 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 6 Justin Sturch Justin Sturch Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
5 5 Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
6 7 Mike Pack Mike Pack Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
7 8 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
8 3 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
2 2 Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 4 Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
5 6 Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
6 8 Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 2
7 7 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
8 3 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos