Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events18
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011
6/15/2016 - Lawton Speedway

6/15/2016 - Lawton Speedway

Lawton, OK

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints37 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 11 8 3
Heat 2 5 8 -3

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 2
2 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
3 10 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
4 4 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
5 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
6 11 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
7 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
8 2 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -6
9 19 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 10
10 15 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
11 20 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 9
12 13 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
13 18 66 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 5
14 24 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 10
15 22 171 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 7
16 14 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -2
17 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -16
18 21 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
19 DNF 5 117 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -14
20 DNF 16 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -4
21 DNF 12 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
22 DNF 17 31B Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -5
23 DNF 23 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
24 DNF 6 81W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31B Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
2 4 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
3 1 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
5 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
6 2 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -4
7 9 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
8 11 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
9 7 17G Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
10 10 98 Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -
11 6 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 2 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -
3 5 171 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
5 3 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
6 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
7 7 10K Kyle Ezell Kyle Ezell Elgin, OK Elgin, OK -
8 10 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
9 6 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -3
10 9 88M Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
3 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
4 4 31B Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
5 7 66 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
6 3 17G Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
7 8 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
8 DNF 5 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
2 4 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
3 8 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 5
4 6 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
5 1 171 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -4
6 3 10K Kyle Ezell Kyle Ezell Elgin, OK Elgin, OK -3
7 7 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 5 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 6 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
4 4 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 7 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 2
6 2 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
7 5 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 3 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
5 7 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 2
6 5 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
7 4 88M Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
2 2 117 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
3 3 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
4 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
6 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
7 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 1 98 Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -7
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos