Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events18
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011
6/16/2016 - Creek County Speedway

6/16/2016 - Creek County Speedway

Sapulpa, OK

Classes

  • Non-Wing Champ Sprints10 entries
  • NOW600 A-Class Micros15 entries
    • NOW600 A-Class Micros
  • 360 Sprints - Winged41 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 18 -4
Heat 5 5 3 2
Qualifier 1 3 5 -2

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
2 2 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
5 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
6 9 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
7 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
8 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -5
9 11 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
10 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
11 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
12 21 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 9
13 20 24 Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 7
14 15 66 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
15 16 171 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
16 12 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
17 18 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 1
18 14 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -4
19 22 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
20 DNF 13 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -7
21 DNF 19 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
22 DNF 17 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -5
23 DNF 24 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
24 DNF 23 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
2 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
3 3 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 5
5 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
6 5 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
7 6 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -1
8 11 31B Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
9 12 53 Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
10 7 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -3
11 13 22 David Stephenson David Stephenson Porter, OK Porter, OK 2
12 DNF 8 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -4
13 DNF 10 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
2 5 24 Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
3 6 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 5
5 8 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
6 11 54 Will Scribner Will Scribner Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 5
7 10 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
8 DNF 3 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -5
DNS 12 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 4 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
DNS 2 17G Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DQ 7 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
3 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
4 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
5 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
6 5 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
7 7 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
8 DNF 9 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
9 DNF 3 22 David Stephenson David Stephenson Porter, OK Porter, OK -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 4 66 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
3 2 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
4 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
5 7 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
6 3 24 Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
7 DNF 6 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
8 DNF 8 31B Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
3 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
4 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
5 4 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
6 3 171 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -3
7 8 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
8 6 53 Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 117 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 5
2 3 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
3 2 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
4 7 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
5 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
6 1 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
7 DNF 4 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -3
8 DNF 5 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 1 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -1
3 5 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
4 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
5 2 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -3
6 4 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -2
7 6 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
8 8 54 Will Scribner Will Scribner Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 6 117 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 4
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 1 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -3
5 3 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
6 10 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 4
7 5 66 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -2
8 9 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 1
9 7 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
10 DNF 8 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -2
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
2 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
4 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
6 8 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
7 10 24 Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
8 7 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
9 9 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 DNF 2 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -8
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 2 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
4 3 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
5 10 171 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 5
6 9 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
7 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 8 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
9 DNF 5 17G Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
10 DNF 6 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos