Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events18
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011
3/25/2016 - 81 Speedway

3/25/2016 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged45 entries
    • NCRA-Sprint Car Bandits

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 24 -4
B Feature 2 4 2 2
Dash 4 7 6 1
Heat 2 6 6 -

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 4 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
3 1 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 3 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 11 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 6
6 6 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
7 5 Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 10 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
9 13 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
10 7 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
11 8 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
12 17 Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
13 15 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
14 18 Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 4
15 22 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 7
16 24 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 8
17 23 Raymond Seemann Raymond Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 6
18 12 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -6
19 21 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
20 16 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -4
21 14 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
22 19 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
23 9 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -14
24 20 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 4 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 3 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 5 Raymond Seemann Raymond Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 1
5 10 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 5
6 7 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
7 12 Kris Miller Kris Miller Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
8 9 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
9 6 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
10 15 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 5
11 2 Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -9
12 13 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
13 14 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
14 16 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
15 17 Randy Woodside Randy Woodside Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
2 4 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
3 3 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
4 5 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
5 10 Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 5
6 9 Josh Fairbank Josh Fairbank Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 13 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS 6
8 7 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -1
9 11 Tracey Hill Tracey Hill Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
10 12 Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
11 8 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -3
12 1 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -11
13 6 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -7
14 14 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
12 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
2 2 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 3 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
4 4 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 1 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -4
6 8 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 9 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
8 10 Josh Fairbank Josh Fairbank Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
9 7 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -2
10 11 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
11 5 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -6
12 12 Randy Woodside Randy Woodside Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
12 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
2 3 Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 1 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -2
4 5 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
5 2 Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
6 11 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
7 9 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 2
8 10 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
9 7 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
10 8 Tracey Hill Tracey Hill Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
11 4 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -7
12 Laps

Dash 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 3 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
3 7 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
4 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
5 8 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
6 1 Raymond Seemann Raymond Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -5
7 2 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -5
8 9 Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
9 6 Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
10 10 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
11 11 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
12 Laps

Dash 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 2 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 3 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 1 Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
5 6 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 7 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
7 5 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -2
8 9 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
9 10 Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
10 8 Kris Miller Kris Miller Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
11 11 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
2 3 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
3 5 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
4 2 Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
5 6 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 9 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 3
7 7 Kris Miller Kris Miller Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 8 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
9 4 Randy Woodside Randy Woodside Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
2 3 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 9 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 6
4 4 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -
5 8 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
6 6 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
7 5 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -2
8 7 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
9 1 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
2 3 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
3 9 Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
4 5 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
5 6 Raymond Seemann Raymond Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 1
6 8 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
7 1 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -6
8 7 Josh Fairbank Josh Fairbank Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
9 4 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 9 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
3 6 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
4 5 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 7 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 2
6 4 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
7 8 Tracey Hill Tracey Hill Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
8 2 Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
9 1 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -8
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
4 6 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
5 8 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
6 5 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 4 Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -3
8 9 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
9 7 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos