Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events18
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011
8/4/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

8/4/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged48 entries
    • ASCS National
  • 410 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 17 12 5
Heat 1 9 6 3

360 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 4
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 1 55S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
4 8 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 4 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
6 12 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 6
7 6 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -1
8 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
9 21 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12
10 22 14B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 12
11 11 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
12 9 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -3
13 14 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
14 15 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
15 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -12
16 23 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 7
17 16 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
18 19 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
19 10 35V Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -9
20 17 17H Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
21 20 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
22 DNF 18 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -4
23 DNF 13 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -10
24 DNF 24 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 1 14B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
3 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 10 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 6
5 7 71 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
6 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
8 6 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
9 15 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
10 11 71C Stacey Alexander Stacey Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
11 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
12 17 40H Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 5
13 8 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
14 16 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
15 21 1B Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
16 14 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -2
17 12 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
18 19 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
19 22 X1 Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA 3
20 DNF 23 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
21 DNF 13 22S Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -8
22 DNF 20 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
23 DNF 18 9Z Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -5
DNS 24 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
8 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
4 3 X1 Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -1
5 DNF 5 38 Mike Dapra Mike Dapra Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 6 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
3 2 35V Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -1
4 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 9 40H Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
7 4 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -3
8 10 9Z Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 2
9 7 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 DNF 8 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
2 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
3 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 4 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
6 3 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
7 7 71C Stacey Alexander Stacey Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
8 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
9 9 X1 Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
DNS 10 26X Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 17H Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
3 4 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 3 55S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
5 6 14B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
6 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 9 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 7 1B Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
DNS 10 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 2 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 5
4 3 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -1
5 5 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 6 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 7 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
9 DNF 9 38 Mike Dapra Mike Dapra Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
3 6 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA 3
4 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 5 71 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 7 22S Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
7 9 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
8 DNF 8 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
9 DNF 3 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos