Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events18
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011
10/21/2017 - Riverside International Speedway

10/21/2017 - Riverside International Speedway

West Memphis, AR

Classes

  • Deal Brothers Stock Cars1 entries
  • Late Models19 entries
  • Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints31 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series,United Sprint Car Series (National)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 Flip 3 -
A Feature 2 Flop 6 -
Heat 3 2 -

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints

A Feature 1 Flip

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 88M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
5 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 6 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
9 10K Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -
10 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
11 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
12 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
13 22 Travis Senter Jr Travis Senter Jr Osceola, AR Osceola, AR -
14 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
15 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
16 61 Cody Howard Cody Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
17 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
18 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
19 24 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -
20 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
21 31 Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
22 07 Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -

A Feature 2 Flop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Travis Senter Jr Travis Senter Jr Osceola, AR Osceola, AR -
2 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
3 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 88M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
7 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
9 10K Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -
10 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
12 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
13 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
14 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
15 24 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -
16 6 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
17 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
18 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
19 31 Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
20 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
21 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
22 61 Cody Howard Cody Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 10K Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 07 Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
5 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
6 61 Cody Howard Cody Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
7 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
9 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
10 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
11 38 Tony Agin Tony Agin Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
12 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
13 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
14 55 Donny Howard Donny Howard Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
15 44C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
16 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
2 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 6 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
6 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
7 10K Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -
8 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
2 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
3 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 07 Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
5 61 Cody Howard Cody Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
6 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
7 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
8 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 88M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 22 Travis Senter Jr Travis Senter Jr Osceola, AR Osceola, AR -
5 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
6 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
7 38 Tony Agin Tony Agin Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
8 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31 Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
2 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
4 24 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 55 Donny Howard Donny Howard Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
7 44C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos