Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events39
  • Wins2
  • Top 513
  • Top 1022
10/14/2017 - I-30 Speedway

10/14/2017 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints73 entries
    • ASCS Mid-South Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 19 -
B Feature 1 11 3 8
Heat 2 9 8 1

ASCS Sprints

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
4 6 1X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 5 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
6 2 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
7 12 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
8 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
9 10 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 1
10 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 4
11 8 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
12 13 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
13 17 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
14 20 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 6
15 15 94X Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
16 18 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 2
17 11 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -6
18 9 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -9
19 19 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
20 16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94X Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
2 1 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 11 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 8
4 6 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
5 5 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 13 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 7
7 7 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
9 9 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
10 14 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 4
11 10 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -1
12 16 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 4
13 15 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 2
14 12 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
15 DNF 4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -11
16 DNF 2 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -14
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
3 4 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
4 5 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
5 16 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 11
6 9 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
7 10 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
8 3 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -5
9 8 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -1
10 7 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -3
11 11 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
12 12 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
14 6 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -8
15 13 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
16 14 84B Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 3
2 1 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -1
3 8 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 5
4 9 31W Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN 5
5 11 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 6
6 DNF 2 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
7 DNF 3 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -4
8 DNF 7 2H Wally Henson Wally Henson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
9 DNF 12 44C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
10 DNF 5 32M Adam Miller Adam Miller Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -5
11 DNF 13 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
12 DNF 10 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
13 DNF 6 21B Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -7
DNS 14 4 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
DNS 15 00 Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84B Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
3 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
4 3 121 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
5 4 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
6 7 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 8 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
8 12 1XX Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 4
9 11 23X Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
10 9 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
11 13 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
12 DNF 10 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -2
13 DNF 2 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -11
DNS 14 88B Brandon Blenden Brandon Blenden Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
DNS 15 21 Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA -
6 Laps

Pack's Dash For Cash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 4 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
5 3 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
6 5 1X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
6 Laps

Lanny's Red Shirt Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 1 31W Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -1
3 4 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 5 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 3 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
2 1 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -1
3 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
4 3 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
5 5 84B Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
6 10 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 4
7 8 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
8 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
9 7 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
10 9 00 Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -1
11 DNF 4 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
2 4 94X Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 1 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
5 8 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 3
6 11 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 5
7 7 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
8 9 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
9 10 21B Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
10 5 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -5
11 DNF 3 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
3 5 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
4 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
5 3 32M Adam Miller Adam Miller Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -2
6 9 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 3
7 8 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
8 4 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
9 11 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
10 DNF 10 4 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
11 DNF 7 88B Brandon Blenden Brandon Blenden Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 3 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 10 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 6
5 7 2H Wally Henson Wally Henson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
6 6 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 5 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
8 9 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
9 11 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
10 DNF 4 21 Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA -6
11 DNF 8 1XX Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -3
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
2 6 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
3 1 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
4 3 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
5 9 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 4
6 7 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
7 5 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -2
8 10 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
9 8 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
DQ 2 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
2 6 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
3 9 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 6
4 5 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 1
5 10 121 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
6 4 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
7 7 31W Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
8 2 23X Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -6
9 8 44C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
10 DNF 3 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -7
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season