Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
1/12/2021 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/12/2021 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Mask guidelines will be followed as defined by the Tulsa Health Department.

Building/Pit Pass Booth Open………......………….…11:00 am
Building Secured.........................................................1:00 pm
Draw For Lineups........................................................2:00 pm
Driver's Meeting..........................................................3:00 pm
Hot Laps…………………….……..…….….………..…..4:00 pm
Races………………………..………….….….…...….... 5:00 pm

Multi-Day Pit Pass $315 ~ Single day $60

Classes

  • Midgets74 entries
    • Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 3 6 -3
Qualifier 1 2 5 -3
Heat 4 2 2 -

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 1 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 7 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 4
4 9 39B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 5
5 13 68W Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA 8
6 11 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
7 19 72 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12
8 5 14E Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -3
9 22 9P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 13
10 21 19 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 11
11 16 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
12 24 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12
13 12 08K Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
14 3 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -11
15 23 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
16 20 21F Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
17 8 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -9
18 4 98K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -14
19 10 57D Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -9
20 17 45H Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -3
21 18 2MD Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
22 DNF 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -16
23 DNF 15 73X Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
24 DNF 14 51 Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -10
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45H Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
2 3 72 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 2 19 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
4 5 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
6 8 74Z Zack Merritt Zack Merritt Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
7 4 91A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
8 15 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 7
9 14 23T Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 5
10 10 72W Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
11 12 2T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA 1
12 6 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -6
13 11 2BX Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
14 13 22C Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
15 DNF 7 79K Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH -8
DNS 16 81X Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2MD Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 4 21F Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
3 11 9P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 8
4 2 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 2R Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 4
6 3 41X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
7 5 51H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -2
8 14 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
9 13 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 4
10 15 3PS Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 5
11 7 15S Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -4
12 12 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -
13 8 21B Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -5
14 10 31B Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -4
15 6 19Z Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -9
16 16 82 Toby Alfrey Toby Alfrey Miamisburg, OH Miamisburg, OH -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 5 2T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA 3
3 4 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
4 7 23T Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 37T Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
6 2 5B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -4
7 10 4U Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA 3
8 DNF 6 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
9 DNF 3 17K Patrick Kop Patrick Kop Kaliua, HI Kaliua, HI -6
10 DNF 9 B51 Johnny Brown Jr Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX -1
11 DNF 11 72K Chad Turner Chad Turner Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
2 8 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
3 1 3PS Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
4 4 82 Toby Alfrey Toby Alfrey Miamisburg, OH Miamisburg, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7W Steve Young Steve Young Truth or Consequences, NM Truth or Consequences, NM -2
6 9 2W Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
7 7 0FG Kevin Quinn Kevin Quinn Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 DNF 10 73G Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
9 DNF 5 3 Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
10 DNF 11 68C Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
11 DNF 6 98 Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -5
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
2 4 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
3 6 98K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
4 8 08K Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
5 2 41X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
6 5 73X Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 1 19Z Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -6
8 7 15S Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -1
9 9 2R Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -
10 10 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
2 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
3 6 14E Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
4 4 39B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
5 3 72 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
6 2 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
7 8 79K Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH 1
8 10 74Z Zack Merritt Zack Merritt Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
9 DNF 9 81X Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
10 DNF 7 9P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -3
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 2 57D Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 9 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 6
4 10 51 Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
5 1 91A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -4
6 5 19 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
7 7 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
8 4 51H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -4
9 8 31B Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -1
10 DNF 3 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -7
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
2 1 68W Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -1
3 2 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
4 3 45H Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
5 4 2MD Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
6 9 21F Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
7 6 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 10 21B Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 2
9 8 2BX Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
10 7 72W Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2MD Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 57D Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
3 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
4 5 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 1
5 7 08K Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
6 8 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 2
7 6 17K Patrick Kop Patrick Kop Kaliua, HI Kaliua, HI -1
8 DNF 3 73G Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 7 39B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 4
4 8 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
5 3 3PS Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
6 2 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -4
7 6 3 Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
8 DNF 5 4U Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 1 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
3 8 19 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
4 3 79K Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH -1
5 6 2BX Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
6 7 51 Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
7 4 0FG Kevin Quinn Kevin Quinn Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
8 2 B51 Johnny Brown Jr Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
2 2 41X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 4 91A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
4 6 68W Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA 2
5 5 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -
6 7 21B Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
7 1 23T Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -6
DNS 8 68C Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73X Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 7 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
3 8 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
4 2 81X Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -2
5 1 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -4
6 3 7W Steve Young Steve Young Truth or Consequences, NM Truth or Consequences, NM -3
7 5 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
8 DNF 6 2W Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
2 1 19Z Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
3 3 15S Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
4 5 72W Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
5 2 5B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -3
6 8 72K Chad Turner Chad Turner Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
7 DNF 4 37T Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
8 DNF 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14E Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 5
2 3 45H Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
3 2 9P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
4 1 21F Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
5 4 74Z Zack Merritt Zack Merritt Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
6 7 22C Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
7 DNF 5 98 Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
2 2 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 7 51H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 4
4 3 31B Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -1
5 6 2R Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
6 1 82 Toby Alfrey Toby Alfrey Miamisburg, OH Miamisburg, OH -5
7 DNF 5 2T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA -2
25 Laps

VIROC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84X Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 5
2 4 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
3 3 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
5 7 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
6 11 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
7 1 08 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -6
8 12 1R Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
9 10 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
10 13 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
11 DNF 8 97 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
12 DNF 14 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
13 DNF 2 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -11
14 DNF 9 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -5
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season