Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
4/23/2021 - Talladega Short Track

4/23/2021 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

NASCAR Weekend #1 - Night #1 - $2,000 to Win!

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models32 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman15 entries
  • CRUSA Modified19 entries
  • Factory Stock16 entries
  • Hot Shots28 entries
  • Dirt Late Models17 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models13 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Feature 12 6 6
JJ Supply Heat 3 3 4 -1

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 4 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
3 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
4 5 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
5 3 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -2
6 12 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 6
7 8 5 Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 1
8 10 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
9 9 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
10 6 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
11 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
12 11 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
13 14 3M Dennis Misuraca Dennis Misuraca Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
14 15 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
15 13 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
16 19 5C Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL 3
17 DNF 16 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
18 DNF 17 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
19 DNF 20 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
20 DNF 18 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
DNS 21 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash - MidSouth

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 1
2 1 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 4 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
4 6 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
5 3 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -2
6 5 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash - Southern

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
2 3 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 6 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
4 1 5 Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -3
5 5 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
6 4 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -2
8 Laps

Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 7 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
4 3 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
5 6 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 1
6 5 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -1
7 4 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
8 Laps

Brown & Miller Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
2 7 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 5
3 1 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
4 5 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 1
5 3 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -2
6 6 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
7 2 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -5
8 Laps

JJ Supply Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
2 6 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 4
3 2 5 Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -1
4 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
5 4 3M Dennis Misuraca Dennis Misuraca Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -1
6 7 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
7 5 5C Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -2
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season