Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/24/2021 - I-30 Speedway

7/24/2021 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • KNP Painting 360 Sprints47 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Mid-South Region

Track Contact

Available on RacinBoys

Available on RacinBoys

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

KNP Painting 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 20 -9
Heat 4 6 2 4
Qualifier 1 5 5 -

KNP Painting 360 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 3 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
3 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
4 6 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
5 7 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
6 13 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 7
7 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
8 14 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 6
9 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -5
10 23 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13
11 16 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 5
12 15 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
13 18 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
14 21 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 7
15 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -10
16 19 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 3
17 20 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
18 22 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
19 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -10
20 11 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -9
21 12 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -9
22 8 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -14
23 25 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 2
24 17 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -7
25 24 77X Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 3 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
3 8 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 3
5 4 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -1
6 14 77X Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 8
7 2 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -5
8 6 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
9 9 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -
10 10 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
11 11 23C Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN -
12 12 9 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
13 DNF 13 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -
DNS 5 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -
DNS 15 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
DNS 16 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 4 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 2 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
5 15 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 10
6 6 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
7 8 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 1
8 14 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 6
9 10 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
10 7 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
11 12 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
12 13 19J Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
13 9 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
14 3 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -11
15 11 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
2 1 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -1
3 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
4 8 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR 4
5 DNF 2 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
6 DNF 3 77X Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
7 DNF 5 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -2
8 DNF 7 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
2 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
3 3 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
4 2 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
5 1 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -4
6 7 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR 1
7 4 23C Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN -3
8 5 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
2 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 3
3 8 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 5
4 4 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 2 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
6 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
7 1 9 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -6
8 6 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 6 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
3 7 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
4 4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 5 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
6 8 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
7 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 3 19J Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
2 5 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
3 1 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
4 4 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -
5 3 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
6 2 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -4
7 6 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
8 8 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
2 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
3 6 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 3
4 1 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
5 4 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -1
6 2 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
DNS 7 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 3 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
3 4 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 5 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
6 8 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
7 7 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
8 2 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
9 10 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
10 9 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
2 2 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
3 1 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -2
4 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 5 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 3 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
7 9 77X Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
8 8 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 7 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
DNS 10 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
2 2 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
3 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
4 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
5 9 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 4
6 1 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
7 7 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
8 8 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
9 3 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -6
10 10 23C Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN -
8 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 2 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
4 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
5 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
6 8 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 3 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -4
8 10 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 2
9 7 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -2
10 9 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season