Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/3/2021 - Riverside International Speedway

7/3/2021 - Riverside International Speedway

West Memphis, AR

Classes

  • Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged Sprints14 entries
  • Black Oak Gin 600s Mini Sprints19 entries
  • G & S Electric Modifieds18 entries
  • Quinton Farms Stocks21 entries
  • Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints25 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
Feature 5 1 4
Hoosier Dash 3 3 -
Engler Heat 1 6 3 3

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
2 24 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 22
3 4 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 1 4S Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -3
5 15 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 10
6 11 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
7 7 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 20 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 12
9 16 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 7
10 6 1X Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC -4
11 9 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
12 18 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
13 10 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
14 19 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
15 21 95 Asa Swindell Asa Swindell Barrlett, TN Barrlett, TN 6
16 23 17L Jeff Leach Jeff Leach Walls, MS Walls, MS 7
17 13 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -4
18 DNF 2 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -16
19 DNF 17 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -2
20 DNF 12 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -8
21 DNF 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -18
22 DNF 22 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
23 DNF 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -15
24 DNF 14 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -10
25 DNF 25 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 Laps

Hoosier Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1X Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 3
2 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
3 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
5 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Engler Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 2
2 2 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 6 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
4 8 1X Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 4
5 4 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -1
6 7 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
7 1 95 Asa Swindell Asa Swindell Barrlett, TN Barrlett, TN -6
8 9 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 1
9 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -4
8 Laps

BMRS Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
2 8 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
3 4 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
4 3 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
5 7 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 2
6 5 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -1
7 1 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -6
8 6 17L Jeff Leach Jeff Leach Walls, MS Walls, MS -2
8 Laps

JJ Supply Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 5
2 1 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 7 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
5 5 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 2 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
7 DNF 8 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
DNS 4 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season