Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
5/30/2021 - Old No 1 Speedway

5/30/2021 - Old No 1 Speedway

Harrisburg, AR

Classes

  • Factory Stock19 entries
  • Sign-Tech Modifieds21 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Speedweek Round # 3 3 1 2
Dash 1 2 -1
Heat 2 5 2 3

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

Speedweek Round # 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
2 6 4S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 4
3 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
4 12 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 8
5 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 4 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -2
7 11 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
8 14 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 6
9 1 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -8
10 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
11 8 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -3
12 15 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 3
13 18 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 5
14 19 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 5
15 21 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 6
16 10 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
17 20 88 BJ Gatewood BJ Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 3
18 16 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -2
19 9 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -10
20 23 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 3
21 22 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 1
22 17 27T Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -5
23 13 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -10
12 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 2
2 1 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -1
3 2 27T Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -1
4 4 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
5 7 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
6 5 88 BJ Gatewood BJ Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -1
7 9 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
8 8 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
Top 8 transfer
9 6 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -3
10 10 8X Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS -
11 11 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -
DNS 12 46 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -
DNS 13 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
2 1 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
3 3 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 4 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 1
2 4 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
3 3 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
4 1 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -3
5 7 27T Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN 2
6 6 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
7 5 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 2
2 5 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
3 4 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
4 6 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
5 DNF 1 46 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -4
6 DNF 2 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
DNS 7 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
2 1 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
3 3 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
5 4 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
6 5 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
7 DNF 7 8X Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
2 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
3 1 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -2
4 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
5 3 88 BJ Gatewood BJ Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -2
6 4 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season