Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
4/3/2021 - Riverside International Speedway

4/3/2021 - Riverside International Speedway

West Memphis, AR

Features USAC Midgets

Classes

  • Quinton Farms Stocks14 entries
  • Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints27 entries
  • OUTLAW MIDGETS & USAC MIDGETS13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 3 4 3 1

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
2 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 5 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Sr Ricky Stenhouse Sr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
4 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 9 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
6 17 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11
7 10 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
8 7 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
9 3 10K1 Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -6
10 6 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -4
11 11 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -
12 15 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
13 13 88 BJ Gatewood BJ Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -
14 20 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 6
15 12 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -3
16 18 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
17 14 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -3
18 19 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
19 8 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -11
20 16 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
3 3 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
4 4 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 7 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
7 10 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
8 5 72K Rick Kahler Rick Kahler Sladen, MS Sladen, MS -3
9 12 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 3
10 11 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
11 8 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
12 6 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
3 1 88 BJ Gatewood BJ Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -2
4 3 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
5 8 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 3
6 6 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 9 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
8 5 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR -3
DQ 7 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
2 6 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Sr Ricky Stenhouse Sr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 4
3 3 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -
4 7 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
5 9 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
6 4 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
7 5 72K Rick Kahler Rick Kahler Sladen, MS Sladen, MS -2
8 8 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -
9 2 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
2 2 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 4 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
4 9 10K1 Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 5
5 8 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 3
6 7 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 6 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
8 3 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -5
DQ 1 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season