Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
10/24/2013 - I-30 Speedway

10/24/2013 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints49 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 8 7 1
Heat 6 3 5 -2
Qualifier 2 7 8 -1

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 5 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
3 6 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
4 13 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 9
5 4 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
6 14 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 8
7 17 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 10
8 16 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
9 19 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10
10 15 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
11 20 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 9
12 18 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
13 10 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -3
14 12 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -2
15 2 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -13
16 DNF 11 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -5
17 DNF 8 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -9
18 DNF 3 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -15
19 DNF 9 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -10
20 DNF 7 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 3 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
4 6 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
5 7 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 5 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -1
7 4 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
8 8 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
9 11 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
10 9 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
11 DNF 10 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
DNS 12 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 1 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 5 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
5 3 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
6 6 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -
7 12 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 5
8 10 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
9 8 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -1
10 7 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
11 11 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
DNS 9 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 3 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
3 2 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
4 4 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 10 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX 5
6 7 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
7 8 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
8 11 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 3
9 9 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
10 DNF 6 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
DNS 5 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
2 3 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 6 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 3
4 4 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 7 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
7 9 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
8 5 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -3
9 DNF 2 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -1
3 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 5 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 3 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -2
6 6 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
7 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
8 7 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 2 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
3 6 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
4 7 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
5 1 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
6 8 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
7 5 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
8 4 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
2 2 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 1 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
4 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
5 8 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
6 5 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
7 7 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 6 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -2
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 3 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
4 6 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
5 5 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 7 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 8 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
8 4 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
2 2 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 7 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 4
4 8 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
5 3 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
6 1 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -5
7 DNF 5 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -2
8 DNF 6 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
2 2 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
3 6 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
4 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
5 4 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 5 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
7 3 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
8 7 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -1
9 9 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
DNS 10 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 4 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
4 8 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
5 5 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -3
7 6 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
8 7 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
9 10 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
10 9 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 6 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 4 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
4 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 8 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
7 9 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 2
8 10 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX 2
9 7 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
DNS 2 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
2 3 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
3 2 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 7 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA 3
5 8 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
6 9 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
7 4 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
8 1 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -7
9 DNF 5 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
10 DNF 10 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -
10 Laps

Qualifier 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
3 4 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 3 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
5 6 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
6 5 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
7 8 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
8 7 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
9 9 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season