Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events12
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 106
10/26/2013 - I-30 Speedway

10/26/2013 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints105 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
D Feature 2 9 9 -

ASCS Sprints

40 Laps

A FeatureCOMP Cams

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 10 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 8
3 5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
4 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
5 8 3G Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
6 7 6S Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
7 4 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -3
8 13 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
9 11 93M Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
10 17 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 7
11 16 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
12 21 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 9
13 6 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -7
14 19 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
15 DNF 9 82 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -6
16 DNF 14 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
17 DNF 12 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -5
18 DNF 2 71 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -16
19 DNF 18 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
20 DNF 15 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -5
21 DNF 20 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
22 DNF 22 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6S Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 82 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 93M Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
4 7 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
5 4 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
6 12 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 6
7 10 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
8 9 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
9 16 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 7
10 15 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
11 8 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
12 14 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
13 DNF 13 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
14 DNF 11 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -3
15 DNF 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -9
16 DNF 5 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -11
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 5 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
3 2 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 4 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
5 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
6 8 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 12 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
8 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
9 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
10 16 2J Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
11 DNF 9 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
12 DNF 12 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
13 DNF 13 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
14 DNF 10 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
15 DNF 15 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
16 DNF 11 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -5
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 6 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 8 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
5 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
6 16 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
7 13 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
8 DNF 12 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
9 DNF 5 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
DNS 3 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DNS 7 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
DNS 9 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
DNS 10 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
DNS 11 39B Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
DNS 14 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
DNS 15 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
2 4 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
4 3 2J Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 9 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
6 7 1H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
7 6 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
8 15 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 7
9 16 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
10 8 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
11 11 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
12 DNF 14 11S Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 2
13 DNF 12 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
DNS 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
DNS 10 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
DNS 13 45P J.P. Bailey J.P. Bailey Justin, TX Justin, TX -
12 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 1 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
3 5 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
4 8 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
5 7 4PM Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
6 2 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
7 15 42 Henry Gustavus Henry Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 8
8 6 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
9 16 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 7
10 11 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
11 10 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
12 DNF 9 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
13 DNF 13 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
DNS 3 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 12 01 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 14 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
12 Laps

D Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45P J.P. Bailey J.P. Bailey Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
2 1 11S Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -1
3 4 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 1
4 6 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 3 17M Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -2
6 7 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
7 14 17WX Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 7
8 8 27 Beau Stewart Beau Stewart Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -
9 9 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
10 5 21K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
11 12 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
12 10 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -2
13 15 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 2
14 11 36 Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
15 13 6B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -2
16 16 88M Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -
6 Laps

E Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 1
2 1 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -1
3 4 42 Henry Gustavus Henry Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
4 3 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
DNS 27X Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
DNS 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
DNS 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
DNS 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
DNS 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX -
DNS 3N Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -
DNS 12S Adam Schmidt Adam Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
DNS 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
DNS 8A Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 12 Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 Laps

E Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
2 4 17WX Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
3 1 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -2
4 3 88M Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -1
5 5 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -
DNS 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
DNS 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
DNS 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
DNS 13T Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
DNS 5S Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
DNS 31 Brandon Berryman Brandon Berryman Missouri City, TX Missouri City, TX -
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season