Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events12
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 106
5/27/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

5/27/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

17 entries

POWRi WAR Non-Wing Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 28-Kory Schudy[2]; 3. 77-Jack Wagner[3]; 4. 24H-Ty Hulsey[5]; 5. 24C-Craig Carroll[4]; 6. 11X-Tom Curran[7]; 7. 7S-Wade Seiler[9]; 8. 87-Jason Billups[12]; 9. 30-Faron Crank[13]; 10. 33-Bryson Smith[11]; 11. B52-Blake Bowers[14]; 12. 45-Jesse Bebee[15]; 13. (DNF) 9-Cody Baker[17]; 14. (DNF) 82-Vinny Ward[8]; 15. (DNF) 21M-Michael Moore[10]; 16. (DNS) 44-Wesley Smith; 17. (DNS) 26-Zachary Clark

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[4]; 2. 24H-Ty Hulsey[2]; 3. 82-Vinny Ward[1]; 4. 24C-Craig Carroll[7]; 5. 33-Bryson Smith[5]; 6. 7S-Wade Seiler[9]; 7. 30-Faron Crank[6]; 8. 45-Jesse Bebee[8]; 9. 26-Zachary Clark[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Jack Wagner[2]; 2. 44-Wesley Smith[1]; 3. 28-Kory Schudy[7]; 4. 21M-Michael Moore[3]; 5. 11X-Tom Curran[8]; 6. 87-Jason Billups[6]; 7. B52-Blake Bowers[4]; 8. (DNF) 9-Cody Baker[5]

23 entries

POWRi 305 Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 911-Ty Williams[1]; 2. 49-Tyler Elliott[8]; 3. 4-Brett Combs[9]; 4. 122-Lane Warner[2]; 5. B8-John Barnard[3]; 6. 20C-Randy Corpening[11]; 7. 15-Jack Potter[12]; 8. 14C-Logan Anderson[22]; 9. 23F-Matt Fox[6]; 10. 17-Lane Goodman[4]; 11. 18-Tyler Shane[17]; 12. 22-Chase Fischer[21]; 13. 7K-Rob Rimel[13]; 14. 51-Alan Cunningham[18]; 15. 9H-Kevin Foreman[19]; 16. (DNF) 23J-Jordan Welch[7]; 17. (DNF) 55-Kenny Potter[16]; 18. (DNF) 56H-Dean Hathman[10]; 19. (DNF) 1-Greg Murry[20]; 20. (DNF) 88-Terry Easum[14]; 21. (DNF) 74-Natalie Doney[15]; 22. (DNS) 4K-Kendall Weymuth; 23. (DQ) 14-Randy Martin[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 122-Lane Warner[3]; 2. 17-Lane Goodman[4]; 3. 23F-Matt Fox[5]; 4. 74-Natalie Doney[1]; 5. 15-Jack Potter[7]; 6. 88-Terry Easum[8]; 7. 22-Chase Fischer[2]; 8. 14C-Logan Anderson[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 911-Ty Williams[4]; 2. 49-Tyler Elliott[1]; 3. 20C-Randy Corpening[3]; 4. 56H-Dean Hathman[6]; 5. 7K-Rob Rimel[7]; 6. 18-Tyler Shane[5]; 7. 9H-Kevin Foreman[2]; 8. (DNF) 4K-Kendall Weymuth[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. B8-John Barnard[3]; 2. 4-Brett Combs[1]; 3. 14-Randy Martin[6]; 4. 23J-Jordan Welch[7]; 5. 55-Kenny Potter[4]; 6. 51-Alan Cunningham[2]; 7. 1-Greg Murry[5]

32 entries

ASCS Sprints


RacinDirtTV A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 2. 36-Jason Martin[4]; 3. 23-Seth Bergman[5]; 4. 10-Landon Britt[11]; 5. 3-Howard Moore[2]; 6. 14E-Kyle Bellm[8]; 7. 98P-Miles Paulus[18]; 8. 95-Matt Covington[7]; 9. 55B-Brandon Anderson[10]; 10. 91-Michael Day[20]; 11. 22S-Slater Helt[12]; 12. 1JR-Steven Russell[14]; 13. 71-Brady Baker[21]; 14. 87J-Jace Park[9]; 15. 6-Christopher Townsend[19]; 16. 8M-Kade Morton[15]; 17. 7C-Chris Morgan[6]; 18. 45X-Kyler Johnson[17]; 19. 14-Jordon Mallett[16]; 20. 21-Gunner Ramey[22]; 21. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 22. 77-Jack Wagner[13]

BMRS B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 45X-Kyler Johnson[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[2]; 3. 6-Christopher Townsend[6]; 4. 91-Michael Day[8]; 5. 71-Brady Baker[9]; 6. 21-Gunner Ramey[13]; 7. 0-Chase Porter[7]; 8. 31-Casey Wills[10]; 9. 73-Samuel Wagner[3]; 10. 1X-Brad Ryun[12]; 11. 13-Elijah Gile[5]; 12. 9C-Tony Crank[11]; 13. 7JR-JD Black[4]; 14. 32D-Daryn Langford[15]; 15. 88-Terry Easum[14]; 16. 9M-Dale McCarty[16]

AR Dyno Specialty Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[1]; 2. 7C-Chris Morgan[2]; 3. 14E-Kyle Bellm[5]; 4. 55B-Brandon Anderson[6]; 5. 45X-Kyler Johnson[3]; 6. 7JR-JD Black[8]; 7. 13-Elijah Gile[4]; 8. 88-Terry Easum[7]

AR Dyno Specialty Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Howard Moore[3]; 2. 8M-Kade Morton[1]; 3. 22S-Slater Helt[2]; 4. 1JR-Steven Russell[5]; 5. 87J-Jace Park[4]; 6. 91-Michael Day[6]; 7. 1X-Brad Ryun[7]; 8. (DNS) 9M-Dale McCarty

AR Dyno Specialty Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Seth Bergman[2]; 2. 36-Jason Martin[3]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[4]; 4. 0-Chase Porter[1]; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus[6]; 6. 71-Brady Baker[5]; 7. 31-Casey Wills[8]; 8. 21-Gunner Ramey[7]

AR Dyno Specialty Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[4]; 2. 14-Jordon Mallett[1]; 3. 77-Jack Wagner[2]; 4. 10-Landon Britt[6]; 5. 73-Samuel Wagner[5]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend[3]; 7. 9C-Tony Crank[8]; 8. 32D-Daryn Langford[7]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile, 00:12.517[6]; 2. 45X-Kyler Johnson, 00:12.550[7]; 3. 7C-Chris Morgan, 00:12.626[1]; 4. 95-Matt Covington, 00:12.626[5]; 5. 14E-Kyle Bellm, 00:12.667[4]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson, 00:12.757[3]; 7. 88-Terry Easum, 00:12.839[2]; 8. 7JR-JD Black, 00:13.196[8]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 87J-Jace Park, 00:12.466[8]; 2. 3-Howard Moore, 00:12.549[5]; 3. 22S-Slater Helt, 00:12.588[7]; 4. 8M-Kade Morton, 00:12.787[1]; 5. 1JR-Steven Russell, 00:12.799[2]; 6. 91-Michael Day, 00:12.806[4]; 7. 1X-Brad Ryun, 00:13.008[6]; 8. 9M-Dale McCarty, 00:14.597[3]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:12.389[5]; 2. 36-Jason Martin, 00:12.427[6]; 3. 23-Seth Bergman, 00:12.490[2]; 4. 0-Chase Porter, 00:12.577[8]; 5. 71-Brady Baker, 00:12.673[4]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus, 00:12.783[1]; 7. 21-Gunner Ramey, 00:12.783[7]; 8. 31-Casey Wills, 00:13.050[3]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller, 00:12.748[8]; 2. 6-Christopher Townsend, 00:12.839[5]; 3. 77-Jack Wagner, 00:12.931[6]; 4. 14-Jordon Mallett, 00:12.979[2]; 5. 73-Samuel Wagner, 00:13.066[1]; 6. 10-Landon Britt, 00:13.128[4]; 7. 32D-Daryn Langford, 00:13.543[3]; 8. 9C-Tony Crank, 00:13.797[7]

CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season