Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
5/21/2023 - Longdale Speedway

5/21/2023 - Longdale Speedway

Longdale, OK

Walleye Rodeo Roundup Finale with ASCS National Sprint Cars!

EVENT ORDER >> 5/20/2023 at Longdale Speedway

HOT LAPS >> 5pm
ASCS Sprints
USRA Stock Cars
USRA Limited Modifieds
USRA Tuners
Factory Stocks
ASCS Sprints Group Qualifying

RACES START >> 6pm
USRA Stock Car Heats (8 laps)
ASCS Sprint Heats (8 laps)
USRA Limited Mod Heats (8 laps)
USRA Tuner Heats (8 laps)
Factory Stock Heats (8 laps)

INTERMISSION - 10 minutes

ASCS Sprint A-Main (25 laps)
USRA Stock Car A-Feature (15 laps)
USRA Limited Mod A-Feature (20 laps)
USRA Tuner A-Feature (15 laps)
Factory Stock A-Feature (20 laps)

**Less than 12 cars, take off 5 laps for feature.

Top 3 in Longdale classes to scales after each race.

Classes

  • USRA Limited Modifieds13 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars6 entries
  • Factory Stocks17 entries
  • USRA Tuners12 entries
  • ASCS Sprints22 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Sooner Region
  • Midgets

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 1 15 -14
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 15.104 3 -1

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
3 7 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
4 11 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 7
5 9 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
6 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
7 8 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
8 10 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
9 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
10 22 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 12
11 13 27 Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 2
12 19 88 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 7
13 15 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
14 17 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 3
15 1 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -14
16 4 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -12
17 14 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
18 16 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
19 12 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -7
20 18 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -2
21 21 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
22 20 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
2 4 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
3 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 1 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 7 27 Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 2
6 5 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
7 8 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 1
8 6 88 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 2AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
2 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
4 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
5 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 6 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
7 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 1 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 5 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
5 3 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -2
6 6 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 14.942
2 1 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.052
3 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.104
4 4 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.108
5 6 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 15.346
6 7 88 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 15.398
7 8 27 Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 15.550
8 5 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 16.010
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 15.212
2 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.399
3 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.454
4 7 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 15.512
5 5 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.643
DNS 1 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO
DNS 6 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.219
2 5 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 15.341
3 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.495
4 7 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.542
5 4 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 15.582
6 6 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 15.856
7 3 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 15.941
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season