Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
10/23/2013 - I-30 Speedway

10/23/2013 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Short Track Nationals Open - $2,500 to win.

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints94 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 10 12 -2
Heat 7 3 3 -
Heat 10 6 5 1

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 4
2 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 4 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
4 1 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
5 11 71 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 6
6 2 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -4
7 20 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13
8 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
9 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
10 14 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
11 19 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
12 17 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 5
13 8 82 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -5
14 12 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
15 15 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
16 13 01 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
17 23 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
18 16 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -2
19 22 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
20 DNF 24 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
21 DNF 9 93M Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -12
22 DNF 18 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -4
23 DNF 10 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -13
DQ 21 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
3 8 6S Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 5
4 3 36B Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 5 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
6 9 1H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
7 11 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
8 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
9 14 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 5
10 4 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -6
11 12 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
12 10 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
13 DNF 7 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
14 DNF 13 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
3 13 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10
4 12 3G Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 8
5 6 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 1
6 10 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
7 7 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
8 11 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 3
9 8 88M Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -1
10 14 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
11 5 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -6
12 DNF 9 6B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -3
13 DNF 4 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -9
14 DNF 1 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -13
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
4 12 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
5 4 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 3 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
7 6 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
8 13 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 5
9 7 27 Beau Stewart Beau Stewart Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -2
10 8 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -2
11 10 12S Adam Schmidt Adam Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -1
12 DNF 9 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
13 DNF 11 32X Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
14 DNF 14 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX 1
2 6 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
3 1 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
4 7 42 Henry Gustavus Henry Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 3
5 8 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
6 3 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -3
7 11 17M Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 4
8 5 4PM Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
9 13 17WX Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 4
10 12 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 2
11 9 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
DNS 4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
DNS 10 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
10 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
2 5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
3 4 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
4 6 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
5 DNF 1 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -4
6 DNF 11 111 Kaley Engstrom Kaley Engstrom Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 5
7 DNF 3 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -4
8 DNF 2 13T Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -6
9 DNF 9 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -
DNS 8 5S Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
DNS 10 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 12 27X Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
DNS 13 31W Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
10 Laps

C Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
2 2 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 6 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
4 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
5 1 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
6 11 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
7 10 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
8 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
9 9 3N Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -
10 7 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
DNS 3 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX -
DNS 12 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
DNS 13 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 2 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 5 36B Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 3 1H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
5 6 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
6 7 3G Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
7 4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
8 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
9 10 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
10 9 111 Kaley Engstrom Kaley Engstrom Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 5 82 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
3 6 01 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
5 9 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
6 8 12S Adam Schmidt Adam Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 2
7 3 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
8 10 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
9 DNF 2 27X Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
10 DNF 4 17WX Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 6 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 5 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 1
5 10 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 5
6 8 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
7 9 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS 2
8 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
9 3 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -6
10 7 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 3 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
3 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 8 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
5 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
6 6 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
7 5 4PM Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
8 10 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
9 7 3N Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -2
10 9 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 5
2 2 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
3 8 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 5
4 4 88M Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -
5 9 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 4
6 7 13T Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
7 1 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -6
8 5 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
9 DNF 3 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -6
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 6 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
3 1 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
4 4 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
5 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
6 5 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
8 9 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
9 8 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -1
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 1 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -1
3 3 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 9 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 5
5 4 6B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
6 8 27 Beau Stewart Beau Stewart Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 2
7 6 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
8 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
9 10 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
10 5 31W Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -5
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 2 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
3 7 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
4 8 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 3 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
6 9 6S Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 3
7 4 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
8 6 5S Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -2
9 5 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
2 5 93M Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 9 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
4 2 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
5 4 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
6 8 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 2
7 6 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
8 DNF 1 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
9 DNF 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
2 9 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 7
3 2 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
4 5 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
5 6 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
6 8 32X Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
7 1 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -6
8 DNF 7 42 Henry Gustavus Henry Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -1
9 DNF 4 17M Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -5
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season