Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events8
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 102
10/22/2014 - I-30 Speedway

10/22/2014 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints66 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 3 5 -2
Heat 2 2 2 -

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 7 4 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
3 5 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS 2
4 12 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 8
5 11 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 6
6 18 01 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12
7 4 44 A.J. Bruns A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -3
8 13 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 5
9 17 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 8
10 20 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10
11 16 3A A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 5
12 15 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
13 21 4J Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 8
14 6 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -8
15 9 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -6
16 22 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 6
17 10 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -7
18 8 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -10
19 19 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
20 14 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
21 2 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -19
22 1 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 3 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
3 4 4J Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 2 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
5 5 99H Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 13 91 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 7
7 15 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 8
8 9 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
9 6 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -3
10 8 99J Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
11 11 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
12 12 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
13 DNF 10 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
14 DNF 14 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 DNF 7 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -8
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 2 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 6 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
4 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
5 3 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
6 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
7 9 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
8 13 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
9 11 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
10 7 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
11 10 1M Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
12 12 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
13 15 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
14 14 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
15 DNF 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -10
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
2 1 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
3 3 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
4 4 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
5 5 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 6 00 Dane Lorenc Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
7 11 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
8 12 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
9 8 21 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
10 13 75 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 3
DNS 7 32B Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
DNS 9 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
DNS 10 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
10 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
2 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
3 8 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 5
4 4 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -
5 3 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -2
6 12 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 6
7 11 21BX Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 4
8 5 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -3
9 9 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
DNS 6 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
DNS 10 82Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 13 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
DQ 7 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 7 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 5
3 9 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 6
4 4 99J Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
5 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
6 2 00 Dane Lorenc Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -4
7 DNF 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
8 DNF 6 32B Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -2
DNS 8 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 2 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 4 99H Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 5 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 7 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
7 8 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 1
8 9 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
9 DNF 3 75 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 4 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 2
3 5 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
4 3 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 1 91 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -4
6 8 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
7 7 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
8 6 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 3 01 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
3 2 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -1
4 8 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 6 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
6 7 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 5 21 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -2
8 4 21BX Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
3 7 44 A.J. Bruns A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 4
4 8 3A A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 4
5 6 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
6 4 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
7 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
8 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -6
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 2 4J Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 7 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS 4
4 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
5 6 1M Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
6 4 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -2
7 DNF 3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
8 DNF 5 82Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 3 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
4 7 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 3
5 4 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
6 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
7 8 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
8 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 5 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
3 3 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 7 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
6 6 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
7 8 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 1
8 DNF 1 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -7
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season