Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events12
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 106
10/25/2014 - I-30 Speedway

10/25/2014 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints67 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 10 7 3
C Feature 2 2 2 -
LCQ 2 1 1 -

ASCS Sprints

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
2 3 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 1 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
4 12 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
5 13 01 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 8
6 10 4J Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
7 19 82Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 12
8 22 4 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14
9 2 3A A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -7
10 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -6
11 17 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 6
12 11 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
13 8 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
14 18 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 4
15 15 44 A.J. Bruns A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
16 20 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 4
17 DNF 9 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -8
18 DNF 7 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -11
19 DNF 16 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
20 DNF 6 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -14
21 DNF 21 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
22 DNF 14 10G Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 A.J. Bruns A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
2 1 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
3 3 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 5 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
5 6 99H Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
6 12 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
7 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
8 9 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 11 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
10 10 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
11 DNF 7 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -4
12 DNF 4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -8
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2 82Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 3 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
4 5 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
5 6 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
6 8 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
7 10 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
8 7 91 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
9 4 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -5
10 11 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
11 9 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -2
12 DNF 12 4 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 2 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
3 4 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 3 1M Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
5 6 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
6 9 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
7 8 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
8 5 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -3
9 7 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
10 12 00 Dane Lorenc Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
11 10 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
12 DNF 11 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
3 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
4 3 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
5 5 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
6 6 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
7 9 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA 2
8 10 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
9 DNF 7 33Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -2
10 DNF 8 21BX Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -2
10 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -
2 2 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 4 4 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 5 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
6 10 13 Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 4
7 6 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
8 7 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
9 DNF 9 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
DNS 8 28 Jason Keith Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
10 Laps

C Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
2 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
3 3 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 5 00 Dane Lorenc Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
5 7 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
6 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
7 8 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
8 DNF 9 21 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
DNS 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 3A A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
3 4 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
5 5 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 6 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
10 Laps

LCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
2 2 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
3 4 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 1
4 7 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
5 6 4 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
6 3 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -3
7 8 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 1
8 5 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
10 Laps

LCQ 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 4 99H Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 6 00 Dane Lorenc Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
4 8 1M Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
5 3 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -2
6 DNF 7 21BX Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
7 DNF 5 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
DNS 2 13 Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
10 Laps

LCQ 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 1 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
3 6 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
4 8 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
5 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 7 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
7 3 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -4
8 4 33Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -4
10 Laps

LCQ 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
2 3 4J Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
3 4 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 5 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
5 7 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
6 6 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 8 21 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
DNS 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
10 Laps

LCQ 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
2 1 82Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 4 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
5 6 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
6 7 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
7 8 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
8 5 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -3
10 Laps

LCQ 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
3 4 10G Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 7 44 A.J. Bruns A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 3
5 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
6 3 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
7 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
10 Laps

LCQ 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
3 6 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 3
4 5 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
5 7 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
6 3 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -3
7 DNF 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -5
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season