Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events18
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011
9/30/2017 - I-30 Speedway

9/30/2017 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints32 entries
    • ASCS Mid-South Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 6 -3
Heat 4 4 2 2
Top 6 Dash 5 3 2

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
2 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 5 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
4 6 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
5 7 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
6 3 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
7 13 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
8 11 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
9 12 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 3
10 1 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -9
11 8 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -3
12 15 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
13 10 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
14 18 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 4
15 17 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
16 20 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
17 16 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -1
18 19 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
19 14 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -5
20 9 21B Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
2 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
3 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
5 6 17 Mike Pack Mike Pack Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
6 8 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 2
7 9 32X Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
8 7 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
9 4 2H Wally Henson Wally Henson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -5
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 2
2 5 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 3
3 7 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
5 8 93 Jake Knight Jake Knight Georgetown, MS Georgetown, MS 3
6 4 4 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
7 6 21 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
8 2 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -6
9 9 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
6 Laps

Race of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
2 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
3 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
4 2 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
5 6 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
6 4 21B Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
2 3 21B Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
3 6 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
4 5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
5 7 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
6 4 17 Mike Pack Mike Pack Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
7 2 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -5
8 8 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 4 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
3 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
4 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
5 7 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 2
6 5 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
7 8 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
8 6 32X Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
2 1 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
3 2 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -1
4 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
5 8 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
6 6 2H Wally Henson Wally Henson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
7 4 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
8 7 93 Jake Knight Jake Knight Georgetown, MS Georgetown, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
2 4 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
3 1 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
4 8 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
5 5 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
6 6 4 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 7 21 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
8 3 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -5
6 Laps

Top 6 Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
2 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
3 5 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
4 4 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
5 3 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -2
6 2 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos