Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
5/29/2021 - Riverside International Speedway

5/29/2021 - Riverside International Speedway

West Memphis, AR

Classes

  • Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged Sprints17 entries
  • G & S Electric Modifieds19 entries
  • Quinton Farms Stocks17 entries
  • Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints32 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
SpeedWeek Round # 2 7 2 5
Engler Heat 1 5 3 2

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints

30 Laps

SpeedWeek Round # 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
2 7 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 5
3 3 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
4 13 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 9
5 16 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 11
6 8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
7 6 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
8 9 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
9 2 4S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -7
10 15 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
11 18 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 7
12 22 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 10
13 12 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
14 20 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 6
15 11 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
16 23 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 7
17 1 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -16
18 19 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
19 14 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -5
20 21 46 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
21 10 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -11
22 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -18
23 17 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -6
10 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 1 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -1
3 4 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 3 46 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
6 8 23 Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Sarah, MS Sarah, MS 2
7 9 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
8 5 17L Jeff Leach Jeff Leach Walls, MS Walls, MS -3
DNS 7 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
10 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
2 1 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
3 4 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
4 8 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
6 6 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -
7 2 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -5
8 7 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
DNS 9 61 Cody Howard Cody Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
2 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
4 3 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
5 5 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 6 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
8 Laps

Engler Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
2 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 5 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
4 3 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 7 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
6 4 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
7 8 17L Jeff Leach Jeff Leach Walls, MS Walls, MS 1
8 6 23 Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Sarah, MS Sarah, MS -2
8 Laps

BMRS Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
2 1 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
3 3 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 7 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
5 5 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
6 8 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
7 2 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
DNS 6 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
8 Laps

JJ Supply Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
2 3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
3 2 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -1
4 5 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 1
5 4 46 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
6 7 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 8 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
8 6 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
8 Laps

Schoenfeld Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 7 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 5
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 8 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
5 2 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -3
6 4 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -2
7 DNF 5 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -2
DNS 6 61 Cody Howard Cody Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season