Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
10/9/2021 - Riverside International Speedway

10/9/2021 - Riverside International Speedway

West Memphis, AR

Classes

  • Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged Sprints26 entries
  • Black Oak Gin 600s Mini Sprints16 entries
  • Late Models25 entries
  • Quinton Farms Stocks16 entries
  • Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints30 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
Flip 13 4 9
Flop 7 22 DNF -15
B Main 2 4 2 2

Big Creek Cannabis 360s Winged Sprints

25 Laps

Flip

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 9
2 2 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 11 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 8
4 13 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 9
5 9 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
6 1 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -5
7 3 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -4
8 4 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
9 6 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -3
10 12 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
11 16 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 5
12 17 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 5
13 14 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 1
14 8 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -6
15 7 95 Asa Swindell Asa Swindell Barrlett, TN Barrlett, TN -8
16 20 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 4
17 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
18 15 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
19 18 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -1
20 22 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 2
21 21 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
22 DNF 5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -17
25 Laps

Flop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
2 8 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 6
3 22 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 19
4 1 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -3
5 12 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 7
6 2 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -4
7 9 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
8 3 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -5
9 4 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -5
10 13 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
11 17 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
12 5 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -7
13 19 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 6
14 10 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -4
15 20 95 Asa Swindell Asa Swindell Barrlett, TN Barrlett, TN 5
16 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
17 16 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -1
18 14 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
19 DNF 11 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -8
20 DNF 15 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -5
21 DNF 23 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
22 DNF 7 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -15
23 DNF 21 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
10 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
2 1 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -1
3 6 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 3
4 2 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
5 7 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN 2
6 5 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -1
7 9 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 2
8 8 22MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
DNS 4 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 10 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -
10 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
2 4 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
3 6 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
4 1 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -3
5 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 7 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 10 84K Carter Caldwell Carter Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
8 9 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 1
9 DNF 5 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
DNS 8 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season