Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/2/2021 - Old No 1 Speedway

7/2/2021 - Old No 1 Speedway

Harrisburg, AR

Classes

  • Factory Stock6 entries
  • Sign-Tech Modifieds8 entries
  • 600cc Winged Micros9 entries
    • USCS Mini Sprints
  • 360 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Feature 6 6 -
Hoosier Speed Dash 4 4 -
Engler Heat 1 3 2 1

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
2 1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
3 4 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 7 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
5 17 4S Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 12
6 6 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
7 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
8 11 1X Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 3
9 12 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
10 10 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
11 15 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 4
12 13 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
13 8 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -5
14 16 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
15 14 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
16 20 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 4
17 19 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
18 21 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 3
19 22 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 3
20 DNF 18 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -2
21 DNF 9 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -12
22 DNF 2 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -20
12 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
2 2 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
3 3 4S Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
4 7 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 3
5 5 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
6 6 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
7 8 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
8 10 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 2
Top 8 transfer
9 9 32X Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
10 13 8X Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS 3
11 DNF 11 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 4 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 1 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 4 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
5 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 DNF 6 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
8 Laps

Engler Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
3 1 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
4 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
5 5 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
6 8 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 2
7 9 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
8 6 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -2
9 4 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
8 Laps

BMRS Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
2 5 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
3 4 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
4 6 1X Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
5 9 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
6 7 4S Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
7 2 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -5
8 1 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -7
9 DNF 8 00 Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS -1
8 Laps

JJ Supply Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
2 4 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
3 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
4 7 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
5 8 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
6 3 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
7 2 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -5
8 6 32X Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season