Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
11/4/2012 - Riverside International Speedway

11/4/2012 - Riverside International Speedway

West Memphis, AR

Classes

  • USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars34 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series,United Sprint Car Series (National)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 Flip/Flop 50 17 -
A Feature 2 Flip/Flop 2 2 -
B Feature 2 4 -

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars

A Feature 1 Flip/Flop 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 15 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 87 Justin Carver Justin Carver Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
8 12 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
9 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
10 C4 Casey Rowland Casey Rowland Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
11 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
12 80 Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
13 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
14 31 Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
15 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -
16 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
17 26S Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
18 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
19 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
20 1 Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
21 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
22 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
23 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -

A Feature 2 Flip/Flop 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
2 26S Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 C4 Casey Rowland Casey Rowland Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
4 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -
6 31 Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
7 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
9 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
10 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
11 80 Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
12 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
13 87 Justin Carver Justin Carver Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
14 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
15 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
16 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
17 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
19 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
20 15 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
21 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
22 12 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
23 1 Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
2 31 Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
4 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -
5 66 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
6 20 Jodie Rowland Jodie Rowland Marion, AR Marion, AR -
7 44C Wesley Shepherd Wesley Shepherd Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
8 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
9 14T Jimmy Bridgeman Jimmy Bridgeman Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
10 58 Wade Oliver Wade Oliver Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 80 Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
2 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
3 1 Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
4 26S Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
5 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 40 Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
8 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
9 0 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
10 4 Nathan Cook Nathan Cook Oakland, TN Oakland, TN -
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season