Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
10/22/2021 - I-30 Speedway

10/22/2021 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints63 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Mid-South Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 7 6 1
Heat 4B 3 3 -
Qualifying 8 12.211 2 -

ASCS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
2 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
4 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
5 7 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
6 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 14 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 7
8 3 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -5
9 9 5L Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 11 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
11 17 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 6
12 15 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
13 12 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
14 19 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 5
15 18 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
16 13 16W Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
17 10 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -7
18 20 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
19 16 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -3
20 DNF 8 27W Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -12
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 1 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
3 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
4 9 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 5
5 5 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 7 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
7 11 0B Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 4
8 10 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 2
9 16 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 7
10 8 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
11 17 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 6
12 13 12 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
13 18 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
14 14 0Z Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 20 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 5
16 6 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
17 19 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
18 DNF 4 0C Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -14
19 DNF 12 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
20 DNF 15 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 2 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
4 6 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 3 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
6 7 2C Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 11 21M Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 4
8 14 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 6
9 10 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
10 9 3J Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
11 16 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 5
12 15 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
13 12 0V Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -1
14 5 44H Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -9
15 DNF 8 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -7
16 DNF 13 8X Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS -3
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
2 2 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 3 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
4 5 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 1
5 6 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
6 7 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
7 9 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
8 8 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -
9 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 11 28A Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN 1
11 12 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR 1
12 DNF 4 29H Pete Butler Pete Butler Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -8
13 DNF 13 8 Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
DNS 14 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
DNS 15 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
2 2 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
3 3 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 1 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -3
5 5 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 7 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
7 6 0V Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -1
8 8 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
2 1 5L Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 2 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
4 5 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
5 6 44H Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
6 7 2C Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 8 8X Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS 1
8 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 3A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
2 2 27W Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 4 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
4 1 16W Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
5 5 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 6 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
7 7 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
8 8 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
2 1 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
3 3 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
4 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
5 2 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -3
6 8 3J Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
7 6 21M Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
8 7 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0C Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
3 2 12 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
4 3 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
5 5 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 7 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
7 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 8 8 Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
2 1 0B Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -1
3 2 0Z Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
4 6 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 2
5 7 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
6 5 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR -1
7 8 28A Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN 1
8 DNF 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 1 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -1
3 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 4 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 6 29H Pete Butler Pete Butler Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 1
6 5 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
7 7 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 8 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 2 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
3 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 5 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 1
5 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
6 7 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
7 6 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.297
2 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.358
3 3 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.427
4 1 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 12.661
5 8 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 12.668
6 4 0V Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR 13.041
7 7 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 13.111
8 5 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 13.365
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 12.138
2 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.227
3 1 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 12.428
4 3 5L Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.500
5 8 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 12.630
6 2 44H Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.677
7 7 2C Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12.763
8 5 8X Tony Higgins Tony Higgins Lake Comorant, MS Lake Comorant, MS 13.041
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 12.126
2 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 12.434
3 6 27W Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12.449
4 5 16W Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.454
5 7 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.509
6 4 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 12.568
7 3 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 12.579
8 8 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 12.842
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 12.360
2 5 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 12.450
3 1 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 12.509
4 2 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.536
5 6 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 12.626
6 7 21M Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 12.759
7 8 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.054
8 3 3J Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX
3 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.293
2 5 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.329
3 1 12 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 12.417
4 7 0C Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.439
5 8 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 12.460
6 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 12.843
7 6 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 12.929
8 2 8 Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.429
3 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.205
2 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 12.304
3 8 0Z Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.638
4 3 0B Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 12.715
5 1 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 12.731
6 7 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 12.807
7 2 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.812
8 4 28A Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN 12.940
3 Laps

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.312
2 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.403
3 7 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 12.441
4 4 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 12.650
5 1 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 12.809
6 5 29H Pete Butler Pete Butler Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 12.815
7 2 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.833
8 8 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR 13.070
3 Laps

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.987
2 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.211
3 6 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 12.404
4 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 12.435
5 1 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 12.456
6 5 23P Hunter Poe Hunter Poe Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 12.607
7 4 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 12.937
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season