Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
5/11/2013 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

5/11/2013 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

Texarkana, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints27 entries
    • ASCS Lone Star Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 10 -
Heat 1 7 -

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
6 17T Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
7 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
10 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
11 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
12 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
13 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
14 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
15 DNF 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -
16 DNF 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
17 DNF 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
18 DNF 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
19 DNF 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
20 DNF 45X Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
3 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
7 16 Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
8 17 Mike Pack Mike Pack Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 32K Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
10 23X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
11 33 Mark Huddleston Mark Huddleston Genoa, AR Genoa, AR -
12 7W Dustyn Welch Dustyn Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
13 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
2 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
3 45X Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
4 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
5 32K Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
6 33 Mark Huddleston Mark Huddleston Genoa, AR Genoa, AR -
7 23X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17T Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
6 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
7 16 Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
4 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 17 Mike Pack Mike Pack Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 7W Dustyn Welch Dustyn Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
4 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
5 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season