Howard Moore

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events12
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 106
3/10/2023 - Southern Illinois Center

3/10/2023 - Southern Illinois Center

Duquoin, IL

Classes

  • Midgets43 entries
    • Xtreme Outlaw Midgets

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

2023 Season
Moore Invades Du Quoin for Xtreme Midget Action

Howard Moore entered the Xtreme Outlaw Series Midget doubleheader at the Southern Ill Center (Du Quoin, Ill.) over the weekend. Action opened on Friday with 43 racers registered for action. Howard qu...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Howard Moore

Howard Moore

Memphis, TN

Midgets Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 11 10 1
Heat 4 8 7 1
Qualifying 4 10.561 8 -3
Hot Laps 4 10.622 8 -3

Midgets

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
2 1 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
3 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 2 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
5 8 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
6 17 31B Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11
7 16 2X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 9
8 15 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
9 6 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -3
10 7 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC -3
11 3 68 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -8
12 20 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 8
13 19 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
14 13 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
15 9 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -6
16 11 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
17 18 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
18 12 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -6
19 14 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -5
20 10 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -10
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
2 1 31B Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 8 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
5 3 37X Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -2
6 12 55 Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
7 6 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
8 7 55C Trevor Cline Trevor Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
9 10 71T Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
10 11 41M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
11 14 8 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
12 9 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -3
13 13 1H Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
14 5 31X Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL -9
15 15 6R Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 2
2 1 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 7 57A Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 3
5 5 91 Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL -
6 8 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 2
7 10 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
8 4 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
9 12 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
10 6 31K Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -4
11 11 37 Ashton Thompson Ashton Thompson Salem, IN Salem, IN -
12 14 12 Charlie Kunz Charlie Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
13 13 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL -
14 9 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC -
2 2 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
3 3 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 31B Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 7 91 Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL 2
6 5 55C Trevor Cline Trevor Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 6 71T Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
8 8 1H Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
DNS 9 8 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
2 6 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 4
3 3 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 5 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 4 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
6 7 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 1
7 2 31K Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -5
8 8 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL -
DNS 9 6R Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 3
2 1 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
3 3 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -
4 2 37X Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -2
5 5 31X Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 6 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -
7 8 37 Ashton Thompson Ashton Thompson Salem, IN Salem, IN 1
8 7 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
9 9 12 Charlie Kunz Charlie Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 4 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
3 6 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
4 3 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
5 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
6 7 57A Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
7 8 41M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
8 5 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
3 4 68 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 1
4 2 2X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -2
5 8 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 3
6 6 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
7 1 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
8 7 55 Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 31B Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.061
2 6 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.273
3 9 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 10.294
4 7 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC 10.330
5 2 55C Trevor Cline Trevor Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10.370
6 4 71T Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 10.470
7 1 91 Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL 10.568
8 3 1H Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 10.578
9 5 8 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 10.940
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 10.065
2 6 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10.211
3 9 31K Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA 10.221
4 8 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 10.268
5 7 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.322
6 3 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 10.515
7 5 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 10.532
8 2 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL 10.671
DNS 4 6R Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 10.671
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 10.176
2 5 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 10.213
3 4 37X Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 10.412
4 7 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 10.521
5 9 31X Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL 10.525
6 8 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 10.688
7 3 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.710
8 6 37 Ashton Thompson Ashton Thompson Salem, IN Salem, IN 10.889
9 2 12 Charlie Kunz Charlie Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.399
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 10.011
2 4 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 10.104
3 7 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 10.135
4 8 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 10.161
5 2 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 10.191
6 6 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 10.222
7 1 57A Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 10.372
8 5 41M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 10.561
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 68 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 10.042
2 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10.084
3 7 2X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 10.421
4 4 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 10.425
5 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 10.457
6 8 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 10.500
7 2 55 Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10.505
8 1 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 10.587
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 31B Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.113
2 7 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC 10.350
3 9 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 10.395
4 6 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.446
5 1 91 Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL 10.684
6 4 71T Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 10.849
7 3 1H Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 11.048
DNS 5 8 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 11.048
DNS 2 55C Trevor Cline Trevor Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11.048
2 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10.128
2 1 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 10.307
3 5 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 10.351
4 8 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 10.378
5 7 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.641
6 3 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 10.707
7 2 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL 11.250
DNS 4 6R Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 11.250
DNS 9 31K Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA 11.250
2 Laps

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 09.976
2 5 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 10.026
3 3 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.332
4 4 37X Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 10.381
5 7 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 10.383
6 9 31X Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL 10.708
7 6 37 Ashton Thompson Ashton Thompson Salem, IN Salem, IN 10.752
8 8 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 11.666
DNS 2 12 Charlie Kunz Charlie Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.666
2 Laps

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 09.742
2 4 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 09.983
3 1 57A Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 10.003
4 6 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 10.086
5 7 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 10.095
6 8 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 10.200
7 2 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 10.348
8 5 41M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 10.622
2 Laps

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 09.840
2 7 2X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 09.935
3 3 68 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 10.093
4 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 10.096
5 2 55 Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10.107
6 8 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 10.295
7 1 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 10.318
8 4 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 10.549
9 12 Charlie Kunz Charlie Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.898
CP Carrillo
High Performance Lubricants
JR-1 Race Cars
TL Jones Forms
Mike’s Pool Care
Smith Titanium
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Auto Meter
Total Seal
AR Dyno Specialty
River City Hydraulics
Stinson’s Industrial
Ronnie’s Hot Rods
Spanky’s Hot Rods
Pro-Lite Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Downtown Deliveries
Diversified Machine Inc
Huggins Cams
DHR Suspensions
Sweet MFG
BMRS_Button
Schoenfeld Headers
HRP Racing Products
Xtreme Race Graphix
Penske Racing Shocks
RPM Trailer Sales
All Star Performance
Engler Machine
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season